Casualty List - 21st Tank Battalion, 10th Armored Division
Name Rank Company Date of Death Place of Death Buried - US Military Cemetery
Anderson, Thomas Pfc HQ 3/1/1945 Ober Zerf, Germany Hamm, Luxembourg
Autin, Morisie J. Pfc B 3/21/1945 Fufsgoheim, Germany Unknown
Berg, Frederick W. Sgt C 4/22/1945 Unknown Bensheim, Germany
Black, Joner Pfc B 3/18/1945 Primstal, Germany Hamm, Luxembourg
Bonchesky, Thomas R. Sgt C 3/8/1945 Schweich Trier, Germany Hamm, Luxembourg
Brack, Tommy J. Pvt B 11/21/1944 Tettingen, Germany Limey, France
Bretchko, Francis J. Sgt B 12/22/1944 Esch, Luxembourg Limey, France
Bryant, Glenn W. Pvt C 12/18/1944 Wiltz, Belgium Unknown
Bulugaris, Anthony S. Pfc C 4/6/1945 Maulach, Germany Unknown
Butz, James O. Pvt C 11/26/1944 Borg, Germany Limey, France
Caldon, Albert T. Cpl HQ 12/6/1944 Manderan, France Limey, France Not on Tiger Tales Casualty List
Carney, John Tech 4 HQ 12/5/1944 Budingen, Germany Limey, France
Clark, Leonard G. Pfc B 11/20/1944 Perl, France Limey, France
Clarke, Edward M. 2nd Lt B 11/19/1944 Tettingen, Germany Limey, France
Colton, George J. Cpl HQ 4/2/1945 Lorsch, Germany Bensheim, Germany
Conley, George B. Pfc A 2/25/1945 Irsch, Germany Hamm, Luxembourg
Cooey, Donald W. Pvt C 1/12/1945 Neufchateau, Belgium Grand Failly, France
Darnell, Robert F. Sgt C 4/12/1945 Ohringen, Germany Bensheim, Germany
Demerest, James A. Tech 4 A 4/3/1945 Obereisesheim, Germany Unknown
Drackly, Anthony  Pfc B 1/2/1945 Luxembourg City, Luxembourg Hamm, Luxembourg
Dressel, John Jr. Pvt A 4/5/1945 Weinsheim, Germany Bensheim, Germany
Eardley, Ronald V. Capt HQ 3/1/1945 Ober Zerf, Germany Hamm, Luxembourg
Fournier, Edward J. Cpl A 11/26/1944 Tettingen, Germany Limey, France
Friend, Joseph  Cpl B 12/21/1944 Waldbillig, Luxembourg Grand Failly, France
Gregory, Willis D. Jr. Sgt A 2/25/1945 Irsch, Germany Hamm, Luxembourg
Gribble, Clifford L. Cpl B 4/1/1945 Meckesheim, Germany Bensheim, Germany
Hogarth, Harold E. Pvt B 11/21/1944 Tettingen, Germany Limey, France
Keegstra, James E. Sr. Pfc C 4/1/1945 Rupperthausen, Germany Bensheim, Germany
Kotulak, John G. Tech 4 A 2/25/1945 Irsch, Germany Hamm, Luxembourg
Kuchick, George Jr. Cpl C 1/3/1945 Bourcy, Belgium Foy, Belgium
Lytle, Henry S. Tech 4 A 2/25/1945 Irsch, Germany Hamm, Luxembourg
Mann, Dewey C. Cpl C 3/8/1945 Schweich Trier, Germany Hamm, Luxembourg
Mann, James  Tech 4 C 1/12/1945 Bastogne, Belgium Foy, Belgium
Marcus, Herman W. Jr. 2nd Lt C 4/3/1945 Bollingerhoff, Germany Bensheim, Germany
McKenzie, Buntyn Pvt A 4/18/1945 Oberott, Germany Unknown
Melidoni, Dominic  Tech 5 B 11/19/1944 Dalstein, France Limey, France
Moran, Theodore J. Tech 5 C 3/22/1945 Hochspeyer, Germany Hamm, Luxembourg
Oosting, Thomas R. Tech 5 B 11/21/1944 Tettingen, Germany Limey, France
Opoka, Casimir F. Cpl C 4/17/1945 Kirchenshal, Germany Unknown
Ortiz, Antonio G. Pfc B 3/2/1945 Trier, Germany Hamm, Luxembourg
Page, Robert C.  Sgt B 3/20/1945 Fischbach, Germany Hamm, Luxembourg
Palmer, Lyndreth L. Cpl HQ 12/5/1944 Budingen, Germany Limey, France
Reven, Clifford A. Pvt A 11/28/1944 Pearl, Germany Limey, France
Roope, Robert L. Sgt C 3/1/1945 Serrig, Germany Hamm, Luxembourg
Salamon, Frederick Pvt C 1/12/1945 Mageret, Belgium Unknown
Schornack, Anthony L. Pfc C 1/12/1945 Bastogne, Belgium Unknown
Secord, Merle R. Pfc C 4/11/1945 Trier, Germany Hamm, Luxembourg Non-battle casualty
Six, Francis A. Tech 4 A 3/20/1945 Fischbach, Germany Hamm, Luxembourg
Stuart, Melvin Pfc B 3/21/1945 Meckenheim, Germany Bensheim, Germany
Vernay, James L. Pvt A 4/3/1945 Obereisesheim, Germany Bensheim, Germany
Webb, Bromley L. Pfc A 2/25/1945 Irsch, Germany Hamm, Luxumbourg
Wisehart, Sherwood D. 2nd Lt C 1/12/1945 Bastogne, Belgium Grand Failly, France
Wynn, Donald L. Pfc B 3/18/1945 Bliesen, Germany Hamm, Luxumbourg